logo

Summer Exposure Champions

2017

Age Group

Champion

Runner Up

 U9 A

Zingo's

Swarm

U11 B

Top Caliber 2024

C2C 2024

U13 B

HLC 2022

Swarm Lacrosse Club

U15 B

MD Wolfpack 2021 Blue

MD Wolfpack 2021 North

2026 AA

Annapolis Hawks 2026

Bethesda LC-2026 Blue

2026 A

PLC 2026 GOLD

Next Level 2026

2025 A

Team 91 Maryland

Bethesda LC 2025 Blue

2024 A

Bethesda LC 2024 Blue

Brotherly Love 2024 Blue

2023 AA

True Lacrosse IL 2023 AA

Brotherly Love 2023 Zeus

2023 A

LI Outlaws 2023 Select

Team 91 Maryland 2023

2022 AA

Richmond Greyhounds 2022

Philadelphia Freedom 2022 Red

2022 A

C-12 Lacrosse 2022 Black

Looney's 2022 Orange

2021 AA

True Illinois 2021AAA

VLC 2021

2021 A

Team 91 Maryland 2021

HLC 2021

HS JV B

PSL 2020

True Lacrosse IL 2020 A White

HS VAR B

 Sidewinders Varsity 2018

Caroline Miners

HS VAR A

ATL Blue

Valley Select




2016

Age Group

Champion

Runner Up

U9B

Zingo's

Sidewinders

U11 B

Team 6

Hereford Lacrosse Club

U13 B

YSL Thunderhawks

Carolina Cannons

U15 A

Gonzo

Rockfish Blue

U15 B

Dark Horse

PSL U15

2025 AA

Team 91 Maryland

Annapolis Hawks 2025

2025 A

LaxWorld

Madlax Capital 2025

2024 AA

Bethesda 2024 Blue

Team 91 Maryland

2024 A

Arden Diamondbacks

Rockfish Black

2023 A

LI Express- Haugen

Shore2Shore

2022 AA

Annapolis Hawks 2022

Team 91 Maryland

2022 A

Next Level 2022 Black

Cavaliers 2022

2021 AA

Greene Turtle

Annapolis Hawks 2021 Green

2021 A

Carolina Cannons

757 Select Orange

2020 AA

VLC 2020

MDX 2020

2020 A

NL Greyhouds

Lax Factory

VAR A

Ground Control LC

Fleet

VAR B

Mars Alien

Team 42

JV A

T2 2019

Tradition Lacrosse

JV B

FCA

Snappers

2015

Age Group

Champion

Runner Up

U9 A

Rockfish BlackNext Level U9

2024 AA

Madlax-Capital 2024 OrangeBethesda LC 2024 Blue

2024 A

Breakers 2024HoCo-Holland

U11 A

Carolina Cannons3d Mid-Atlantic

U11 B

Sidewinders-VoltIrons Horse Austin U11
2022 AAArden Diamondbacks 2022Cannons Select Gold 2022

2022 A

Cyclones BlackBucktown 2022

U13 A

Team Igloo 2021 Black IceCarolina Cannons U13 Blue

U13 B

Philadelphia Freedom 2021 RedRock 2021

2020 AA

Annapolis Hawks 2020 GreenLagacy TAZ 2020

2020 A

Team Igloo 2020Fusion 2020

U15 AA

Annapolis Hawks 2019 GreenTri-State U15 Black

U15 A

Cannons Select Gold 2019Tradition U15

U15 B

CNY Patriots LacrosseTeam Igloo 2019
JV AHoCo-AshcraftMD Wolfpack 2018 A

VAR AA

Patriot Elite GreenLVLC Elite
VAR AMavericks 2017Team 302 2016

2014

Age Group

Champion

U9AAnnapolis Hawks 2023
U11A1Bethesda Lacrosse Club
U11 AATeam Igloo
U11 ABitmore
U13 AAHAVOC

U13 A

Carolina Cannons
U13 BFCA Blue
U15 AAAnnapolis Hawks 2018 Green
U15 ATeam 91 Orange
U15BAnglers
JV AMadlax 2017 Blue

JVAA

Evolve Elite Canada

VAR AAIronclads
VAR AGround Control

2013

Age Group

Champion

U9 AA

Diamondback
U9 AIron Horse
U11 AAPhiladelphia Freedom
U11 ACarolina Cannons
U13 AAPhiladelphia Freedom

U13 A

Dark Horse
U13 B
Philadelphia Freedom 2019
U15 AAFearless
U15 AAnnapolis Hawks 2017
U15B
Annapolis Hawks 17/18
JV AThunder
VAR AAZingos
VAR APSL Black

2012

Age Group

Champion

Runner Up

U9 A

Diamondbacks

Fearless U9 Navy

U9 BKennett Blue DemonsHornets
U11 AGreen TurtleLI Dune Dogs
U11 BPhiladelphia Freedom
ACAC Green Machine
U13 AAnnapolis HawksThunder
U13 BAnnapolis Hawks 2018Chesapeake Storm Blue
U15 AZingos U15 BlackGreen Turtle U15AA
U15 BSouth Charlotte TsunamisEvolve Canada
JV ALandon BearsNoVa WEST
JV BZingos 2015PSL Blue U17
VAR ARaiders LCEvolve 94/95's
VAR BGreen Turtle POCOBaltimore Cannons

2011

Age Group

Champion

U11 B

Leading Edge
U13 AVLC
U11 ADiamondbacks Lax
U13 BLax World
U15 AVLC

U15 B

RoughRiders
VAR A
Crabs
VAR BLax World
JV AMLC
JV B
East Cobb Thunder

2010

Age Group

Champion

Runner Up

U11 A

Rock Lacrosse

Tri-City Lacrosse

U11 BJunior Maryland TerpsSouth Charoltte Tornadoes
U13 ABuilding Blocks EliteMaryland Renegades
U13 BVlc MohicanMaryland Renegades
U15 APatriot MissilesAnnapolis Bayhawks White
U15 BSouth Charlotte GoldAcac Green Machine
JV AT2 StormNoVa West Crusaders
JV BTeam 614Carolina Select Road Warriors White
VAR ACopperhead LacrosseVLC Dakota
VAR BAtlanta Rage 2012Patriots Red 2013

2008

Age Group

Champion

Runner Up

U11 A

Harford Renegades

Bayhawks Black

U11 BSachem NorthAcac
U13 APatriot CannonsBayhawks Royal
U13 BBayhawks WhiteSachem North
U15 ALB3 BlueLeading Edge
U15 BRC StarzDallas Deuces
JV ATwistSMS
JV BNew HoyasGreene Turtle
VAR AChesapeake Rock (Dunkin)LB3 Blue
VAR BHarford Renegades GoldBreakers