logo

Bay Ridge Brawl Champions

2018 Champions

Division

Champion

Runner-Up

2027 A

Maryland LC 27/28

Bethesda Blue

2026 ADark Horse 2026/27
2025 BTeam 302Team Maryland LC
2025 ANext Level 2025

USS Cruisers

2024 BBaltimore EliteAnnapolis Hawks Black

2023 B

Gaffer Elite

Team Maryland LC

2023 ASouth RiverPGLC
2022 BBalk Widow Select PlatinumDark Horse
2022 ARising SonsUSS Destroyers
HS JV ASusquehanna Stripers 2020

Gaffer Elite 2021

HS JV B

ProStart 2020/21

Perry Hall Gators

HS VAR A

Chaos Lacrosse Club

Starz

HS VAR B

Next Level  Varsity Red

St. Mary's Admirals

2017 Champions

Division

Champion

Runner-Up

2026Annapolis HawksDark Horse 2026
2025 ATeam 91 Blast
Next Level 2025
2024 AGonzo Arden Diamondbacks
2023 AMaryland RoughridersAnnapolis Hawks Black
2022 A GoldGaffer EliteMesa Futures Blue

2022 A Silver

Dark Horse

Chesapeake Storm Team Silver

2021 AValley SelectGonzo
2020 AGaffer Elite/Falcons JV Select Salisbury


HS JV BGaffer Elite 2019Ground Control MD LC Red
HS VAR BCW EliteBlak Widow Select Grey
HS VAR A Gold

Blak Widow Select Black

Valley Select

HS VAR A Silver

Quiet Storm 2019

Diamondback Reunion

2015 Champions

Division

Champion

Runner-Up

3rd GradeCannons Select U9 GoldRedshirts 2024
4th GradeTeam Baltimore
Gonzo
5th GradeMD Roughriders 2022Chesapeake Storm U11
6th GradeSTEPS Elite 2021Bitmore
7th GradeSTEPS Elite 2020Quiet Storm
8th GradeSTEPS Elite 2019Quiet Storm
8th GradeBraveheart HighlandersWarhawk Club
High School JV Maryland Extreme 2018Gaffer Freshman
High School JVCorning Gaffer 2017Predators
High School VaristyNW HS EliteBuffalo Wild Wings Black
2014

Division

Champion

Runner-Up

3rd GradeTeam BaltimoreAnnapolis Hawks 2023
4th GradeMD Roughriders U11AKooper's Lacrosse Club
4th/5th GradeQuiet Storm U11Shamrocks 21-22
5th GradeSteps All-Stars 2021ELC 2021
5th/6th GradeAnnapolis Hawks BlackLeading Edge South 5th/6th
6th GradeSouth Jersey Black StormEast Coast 6th
7th GradeBraveheart ScotsTop Side Snipers
7th GradeBucks Select Black 2019Elevation
7th/8th GradeQuiet Storm U15Team Philadelphia
8th GradeShamrocks 2018 OrangeGreen Turtle Fells Point 2018
8th GradeT2 U15 SilverLooney's 2018 Orange
High School JV Snappers 2017 BlackRockfish Green
High School JVGreen Turtle Fells Point 2017Fearless Rising Stars
High School VaristyBuffalo Wild Wings Black Snappers 2015
High School VarsityAll American AcademyTop Side Snipers
High School EliteChesapeake StormMD Roughriders 2015 Elite
2013

Division

Champion

Runner-Up

3rd GradeRiptide

3rd Grade

Annapolis HAWKS 2022
4th/5th GradeAnnapolis HAWKS 2021Rockfish Blue
4th/5th GradeRippin Rope LCLoonies 2020 Green
6th GradeAnnapolis Hawks 2019Shamrocks U12
7th GradeAnnapolis Hawks 2018VooDoo
7th GradeShamrocks U13 OrangeRockfish Purple
7th/8th GradeBreakout LacrosseAnnapolis HAWKS 17/18
8th GradeAnnapolis HAWKS 2017Braveheart Highlanders
High School JVLax World 2016PHL Rising Juniors
High School JVRockfish SilverLax Factory 2016
High School JVSnappers 2015Dark Horse
Lax Factory 2016Snappers 2016Braveheart Claymores
High School VaristyMD Showcase 2014 PremierNEPA Development
High School VaristyMid-State EliteSmart Lax
High School VaristyWashington GeneralsHDD Varsity Skillman
High School VarsityT2 Lacrosse 2015/2016Shamrocks HS Shore
High School Elite
Braveheart Wallace
3 Tribes Lacrosse 2014 Premiere